Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waterford, United StatesWaterfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waterford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waterford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waterford: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Waterford

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Waterford

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoterford
  • Uoturford
  • Voterford
  • vatarapharda
  • watrfwrd kalyfrnya
  • watyrfwrd
  • wo te fu de
  • Вотерфорд
  • Уотерфорд
  • Уотърфорд
  • واترفورد، کالیفرنیا
  • واتيرفورد
  • वाटरफर्ड
  • 沃特福德

Country

Waterford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,456 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Cities around Waterford (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 55 km
San Jose ... 97 km
Sacramento ... 119 km
Oakland ... 123 km
Fresno ... 127 km
San Francisco ... 134 km
Bakersfield ... 286 km
Los Angeles ... 444 km
Long Beach ... 474 km
Anaheim ... 477 km
Las Vegas ... 478 km
Riverside ... 487 km
Santa Ana ... 488 km
Henderson ... 495 km
San Diego ... 614 km
Tijuana ... 641 km
Mexicali ... 696 km
Ensenada ... 718 km
Phoenix ... 835 km
Mesa ... 853 km
Portland ... 881 km
Tucson ... 988 km
Seattle ... 1104 km
Albuquerque ... 1164 km
Victoria ... 1206 km
Hermosillo ... 1223 km
Surrey ... 1272 km
Colorado Springs ... 1282 km
Denver ... 1283 km
Vancouver ... 1291 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries