Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atwater, United StatesAtwaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAtwater United States

What day is it in Atwater right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Atwater to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Atwater to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atwater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Atwater
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Atwater

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Atwater

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atvoter
  • Etuotur
  • a te wo te
  • atwatr kalyfrnya
  • atwwtr
  • etvatara
  • Атвотер
  • Етуотър
  • آتواتر، کالیفرنیا
  • أتووتر
  • एट्वाटर
  • 阿特沃特

Country

Atwater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

29,237 People

Elevation above sea level

46m

Major cities in the vicinity of Atwater (Merced County, California)

Stockton ... 87 km
Fresno ... 95 km
San Jose ... 103 km
Oakland ... 143 km
San Francisco ... 153 km
Sacramento ... 154 km
Bakersfield ... 252 km
Los Angeles ... 409 km
Long Beach ... 439 km
Anaheim ... 443 km
Santa Ana ... 453 km
Riverside ... 454 km
Las Vegas ... 457 km
Irvine ... 462 km
Henderson ... 473 km
San Diego ... 580 km
Chula Vista ... 590 km
Tijuana ... 606 km
Mexicali ... 664 km
Ensenada ... 683 km
Phoenix ... 807 km
Mesa ... 825 km
Chandler ... 831 km
Portland ... 915 km
Tucson ... 959 km
Seattle ... 1137 km
Albuquerque ... 1145 km
Hermosillo ... 1191 km
Victoria ... 1240 km
Colorado Springs ... 1274 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries