Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverbank, United StatesRiverbankUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverbank United States

What day is it in Riverbank right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riverbank to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riverbank to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riverbank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Riverbank
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Riverbank

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Riverbank

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burneyville
  • Riverbank
  • Rivurbank
  • li fu ban ke
  • ribharabyanka
  • ryfyrbank
  • rywr bank kalyfrnya
  • Ривербанк
  • Ривърбанк
  • ريفيربانك
  • ریور بانک، کالیفرنیا
  • रिभरब्याङ्क
  • 里弗班克

Country

Riverbank is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

24,122 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverbank (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 38 km
San Jose ... 89 km
Sacramento ... 104 km
Oakland ... 108 km
San Francisco ... 119 km
Fresno ... 144 km
Bakersfield ... 302 km
Los Angeles ... 459 km
Long Beach ... 489 km
Anaheim ... 493 km
Las Vegas ... 495 km
Santa Ana ... 503 km
Riverside ... 504 km
Henderson ... 512 km
Irvine ... 512 km
San Diego ... 630 km
Chula Vista ... 640 km
Tijuana ... 656 km
Mexicali ... 713 km
Ensenada ... 733 km
Phoenix ... 852 km
Portland ... 868 km
Mesa ... 870 km
Chandler ... 876 km
Tucson ... 1005 km
Seattle ... 1092 km
Albuquerque ... 1180 km
Victoria ... 1193 km
Hermosillo ... 1240 km
Surrey ... 1260 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries