Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dublin, United StatesDublinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDublin United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Dublin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dublin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dublin
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Dublin

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dublin

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dablin
  • Dublin
  • dablina
  • deobeullin
  • dou bo lin
  • dwblyn
  • dwblyn kalyfrnya
  • Даблин
  • Дублин
  • Дублін
  • Дъблин
  • دوبلين
  • دوبلین، کالیفرنیا
  • ڈبلن، کیلیفورنیا
  • डब्लिन
  • 都伯林
  • 더블린

Country

Dublin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

46,036 People

Elevation above sea level

112m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dublin (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 30 km
San Francisco ... 40 km
San Jose ... 41 km
Stockton ... 59 km
Sacramento ... 103 km
Fresno ... 203 km
Bakersfield ... 347 km
Los Angeles ... 499 km
Long Beach ... 527 km
Anaheim ... 534 km
Santa Ana ... 544 km
Riverside ... 550 km
Las Vegas ... 570 km
Henderson ... 586 km
San Diego ... 669 km
Tijuana ... 695 km
Mexicali ... 762 km
Ensenada ... 771 km
Portland ... 863 km
Phoenix ... 918 km
Mesa ... 936 km
Tucson ... 1068 km
Seattle ... 1090 km
Victoria ... 1186 km
Albuquerque ... 1257 km
Surrey ... 1257 km
Vancouver ... 1274 km
Hermosillo ... 1290 km
Denver ... 1375 km
Colorado Springs ... 1375 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries