Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stanford, United StatesStanfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStanford United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stanford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Stanford: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Stanford

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Stanford

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Stehnfard
  • Stanford
  • Stenford
  • astnfwrd kalyfrnya
  • seutaenpeodeu
  • shi dan fu
  • si tan fu
  • stanfwrd
  • styanapharda
  • Горад Стэнфард
  • Станфорд
  • Стенфорд
  • استنفورد، کالیفرنیا
  • ستانفورد
  • स्ट्यानफर्ड
  • 史丹福
  • 斯坦福
  • 스탠퍼드

Country

Stanford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,809 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Stanford (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 24 km
Oakland ... 43 km
San Francisco ... 44 km
Stockton ... 92 km
Sacramento ... 139 km
Fresno ... 206 km
Bakersfield ... 339 km
Los Angeles ... 486 km
Long Beach ... 513 km
Anaheim ... 522 km
Santa Ana ... 532 km
Riverside ... 540 km
Las Vegas ... 579 km
Henderson ... 595 km
San Diego ... 655 km
Tijuana ... 681 km
Mexicali ... 753 km
Ensenada ... 757 km
Portland ... 892 km
Phoenix ... 919 km
Mesa ... 938 km
Tucson ... 1066 km
Seattle ... 1121 km
Victoria ... 1215 km
Albuquerque ... 1268 km
Hermosillo ... 1281 km
Surrey ... 1287 km
Vancouver ... 1304 km
Colorado Springs ... 1397 km
Denver ... 1398 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries