Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South San Francisco, United StatesSouth San FranciscoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth San Francisco United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in South San Francisco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South San Francisco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South San Francisco
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise South San Francisco

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset South San Francisco

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen San Francisko
  • Saus-San-Francisko
  • Saut San Francisko
  • nan jiu jin shan
  • sa'utha syana phransisko
  • saususanfuranshisuko
  • swt san fransyskw kalyfrnya
  • swwth san fransyskw
  • Саус-Сан-Франциско
  • Саут Сан Франциско
  • Южен Сан Франциско
  • سوت سان فرانسیسکو، کالیفرنیا
  • سووث سان فرانسيسكو
  • साउथ स्यान फ्रान्सिस्को
  • サウスサンフランシスコ
  • 南旧金山
  • 南舊金山

Country

South San Francisco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

63,632 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of South San Francisco (San Mateo County, California)

San Francisco ... 14 km
Oakland ... 20 km
San Jose ... 54 km
Stockton ... 96 km
Sacramento ... 126 km
Fresno ... 234 km
Bakersfield ... 370 km
Los Angeles ... 518 km
Long Beach ... 545 km
Anaheim ... 553 km
Santa Ana ... 563 km
Riverside ... 572 km
Las Vegas ... 604 km
Henderson ... 621 km
San Diego ... 687 km
Tijuana ... 713 km
Mexicali ... 785 km
Ensenada ... 789 km
Portland ... 866 km
Phoenix ... 948 km
Mesa ... 967 km
Seattle ... 1095 km
Tucson ... 1096 km
Victoria ... 1189 km
Surrey ... 1261 km
Vancouver ... 1277 km
Albuquerque ... 1292 km
Hermosillo ... 1312 km
Denver ... 1413 km
Colorado Springs ... 1413 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries