Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mill Valley, United StatesMill ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mill Valley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mill Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Mill Valley: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Mill Valley

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Mill Valley

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mil Vali
  • Mil Valis
  • mi er gu
  • mila bhyali
  • milbaelli
  • ml faly
  • myl wly kalyfrnya
  • Мил Вали
  • مل فالي
  • میل ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • मिल भ्याली
  • 米尔谷
  • 밀밸리

Country

Mill Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,903 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Mill Valley (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 18 km
Oakland ... 25 km
San Jose ... 82 km
Stockton ... 101 km
Sacramento ... 113 km
Fresno ... 256 km
Bakersfield ... 397 km
Los Angeles ... 546 km
Long Beach ... 574 km
Anaheim ... 582 km
Santa Ana ... 592 km
Riverside ... 599 km
Las Vegas ... 623 km
Henderson ... 639 km
San Diego ... 716 km
Tijuana ... 742 km
Mexicali ... 812 km
Ensenada ... 818 km
Portland ... 838 km
Phoenix ... 971 km
Mesa ... 990 km
Seattle ... 1068 km
Tucson ... 1121 km
Victoria ... 1160 km
Surrey ... 1233 km
Vancouver ... 1249 km
Albuquerque ... 1309 km
Hermosillo ... 1340 km
Okanagan ... 1394 km
Denver ... 1420 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries