Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference El Cerrito, United StatesEl CerritoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
El Cerrito, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Cerrito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Cerrito: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise El Cerrito

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset El Cerrito

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Serito
  • ai er sai li tuo
  • al srytw kalyfrnya
  • al syrrytw
  • ela serito
  • erusarito
  • Ел Серито
  • إل سيرريتو
  • ال سریتو، کالیفرنیا
  • एल सेरिटो
  • エルサリート
  • 艾尔赛里托

Country

El Cerrito is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,549 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around El Cerrito (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 13 km
San Francisco ... 18 km
San Jose ... 72 km
Stockton ... 82 km
Sacramento ... 99 km
Fresno ... 241 km
Bakersfield ... 385 km
Los Angeles ... 536 km
Long Beach ... 564 km
Anaheim ... 571 km
Santa Ana ... 581 km
Riverside ... 588 km
Las Vegas ... 606 km
Henderson ... 622 km
San Diego ... 706 km
Tijuana ... 732 km
Mexicali ... 800 km
Ensenada ... 808 km
Portland ... 838 km
Phoenix ... 956 km
Mesa ... 974 km
Seattle ... 1066 km
Tucson ... 1106 km
Victoria ... 1160 km
Surrey ... 1232 km
Vancouver ... 1249 km
Albuquerque ... 1291 km
Hermosillo ... 1328 km
Okanagan ... 1390 km
Denver ... 1401 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries