Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emeryville, United StatesEmeryvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEmeryville United States

What day is it in Emeryville right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Emeryville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Emeryville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emeryville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Emeryville
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Emeryville

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Emeryville

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmerivill
  • Emerivil
  • Emerivill
  • Emerivill'
  • Emeryville
  • Golden Gate Village
  • JEM
  • ai mo li wei er
  • amry wyl kalyfrnya
  • amyryfyly
  • emeolibil
  • emeribhila
  • emeribiru
  • Емеривил
  • Емерівілль
  • Эмеривилл
  • إميريفيلي
  • امری ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • एमेरीभिल
  • エメリービル
  • 愛莫利維爾
  • 에머리빌

Country

Emeryville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,694 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Emeryville (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 4 km
San Francisco ... 13 km
San Jose ... 63 km
Stockton ... 81 km
Sacramento ... 104 km
Fresno ... 234 km
Bakersfield ... 377 km
Los Angeles ... 527 km
Long Beach ... 555 km
Anaheim ... 562 km
Santa Ana ... 572 km
Riverside ... 579 km
Irvine ... 581 km
Las Vegas ... 601 km
Henderson ... 617 km
San Diego ... 697 km
Chula Vista ... 707 km
Tijuana ... 723 km
Mexicali ... 792 km
Ensenada ... 798 km
Portland ... 847 km
Phoenix ... 949 km
Mesa ... 968 km
Chandler ... 973 km
Seattle ... 1076 km
Tucson ... 1099 km
Victoria ... 1170 km
Surrey ... 1242 km
Vancouver ... 1258 km
Albuquerque ... 1287 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries