Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martinez, United StatesMartinezUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMartinez United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Martinez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Martinez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Martinez
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Martinez

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Martinez

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Martines
  • Martinez
  • Martínez
  • ma ding nei si
  • martineja
  • martynz
  • martynz kalyfrnya
  • matinezu
  • Мартинес
  • Мартінес
  • مارتينز
  • مارتینز، کالیفرنیا
  • मार्टिनेज
  • マーティネズ
  • 馬丁內斯
  • 马丁内斯

Country

Martinez is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

35,824 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Martinez (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 27 km
San Francisco ... 36 km
Stockton ... 68 km
San Jose ... 78 km
Sacramento ... 81 km
Fresno ... 236 km
Bakersfield ... 384 km
Los Angeles ... 537 km
Long Beach ... 565 km
Anaheim ... 571 km
Santa Ana ... 581 km
Riverside ... 587 km
Las Vegas ... 596 km
Henderson ... 613 km
San Diego ... 707 km
Tijuana ... 733 km
Mexicali ... 799 km
Ensenada ... 809 km
Portland ... 827 km
Phoenix ... 949 km
Mesa ... 968 km
Seattle ... 1055 km
Tucson ... 1101 km
Victoria ... 1150 km
Surrey ... 1221 km
Vancouver ... 1238 km
Albuquerque ... 1281 km
Hermosillo ... 1327 km
Okanagan ... 1377 km
Denver ... 1385 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries