Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference American Canyon, United StatesAmerican CanyonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAmerican Canyon United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in American Canyon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

American Canyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in American Canyon
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise American Canyon

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset American Canyon

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amerikan Kanjon
  • Amerikan Keniun
  • Amerikan-Kan'on
  • amerikana kyan'yana
  • amrykn knywn kalyfrnya
  • amyrykan kanywn
  • mei li jian xia gu
  • Американ Канјон
  • Американ Кениън
  • Американ-Каньон
  • أميريكان كانيون
  • امریکن کنیون، کالیفرنیا
  • अमेरिकन क्यान्यन
  • 美利堅峽穀
  • 美利堅峽谷

Country

American Canyon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,554 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of American Canyon (Napa County, California)

Oakland ... 41 km
San Francisco ... 46 km
Sacramento ... 76 km
Stockton ... 82 km
San Jose ... 97 km
Fresno ... 254 km
Bakersfield ... 403 km
Los Angeles ... 556 km
Long Beach ... 585 km
Anaheim ... 591 km
Santa Ana ... 601 km
Riverside ... 606 km
Irvine ... 610 km
Las Vegas ... 611 km
Henderson ... 628 km
San Diego ... 726 km
Chula Vista ... 737 km
Tijuana ... 753 km
Portland ... 810 km
Mexicali ... 818 km
Ensenada ... 829 km
Phoenix ... 967 km
Mesa ... 986 km
Chandler ... 991 km
Seattle ... 1038 km
Tucson ... 1119 km
Victoria ... 1133 km
Surrey ... 1204 km
Vancouver ... 1221 km
Albuquerque ... 1295 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries