Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cotati, United StatesCotatiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cotati, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cotati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cotati: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Cotati

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Cotati

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotati
  • kotati
  • kwtaty kalyfrnya
  • kwtaty swnwma kalyfwrnya
  • Котати
  • كوتاتي، سونوما، كاليفورنيا
  • کوتاتی، کالیفرنیا
  • कोटाटी

Country

Cotati is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,265 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Cotati (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 65 km
Oakland ... 68 km
Sacramento ... 101 km
Stockton ... 121 km
San Jose ... 127 km
Fresno ... 293 km
Bakersfield ... 439 km
Los Angeles ... 591 km
Long Beach ... 619 km
Anaheim ... 626 km
Santa Ana ... 636 km
Riverside ... 642 km
Las Vegas ... 651 km
Henderson ... 668 km
San Diego ... 761 km
Tijuana ... 787 km
Portland ... 792 km
Mexicali ... 855 km
Ensenada ... 863 km
Phoenix ... 1006 km
Seattle ... 1022 km
Mesa ... 1025 km
Victoria ... 1113 km
Tucson ... 1158 km
Surrey ... 1186 km
Vancouver ... 1202 km
Albuquerque ... 1334 km
Okanagan ... 1352 km
Hermosillo ... 1383 km
Denver ... 1427 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries