Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Helena, United StatesSaint HelenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Helena United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Helena to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Helena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Saint Helena
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Saint Helena

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Helena

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • St. Helena

Country

Saint Helena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,814 People

Elevation above sea level

77m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Helena (Napa County, California)

Sacramento ... 79 km
Oakland ... 79 km
San Francisco ... 81 km
Stockton ... 112 km
San Jose ... 137 km
Fresno ... 290 km
Bakersfield ... 442 km
Los Angeles ... 596 km
Long Beach ... 624 km
Anaheim ... 630 km
Santa Ana ... 641 km
Las Vegas ... 641 km
Riverside ... 645 km
Henderson ... 658 km
San Diego ... 766 km
Portland ... 773 km
Tijuana ... 792 km
Mexicali ... 857 km
Ensenada ... 869 km
Phoenix ... 1001 km
Seattle ... 1002 km
Mesa ... 1019 km
Victoria ... 1095 km
Tucson ... 1154 km
Surrey ... 1167 km
Vancouver ... 1184 km
Albuquerque ... 1321 km
Okanagan ... 1329 km
Hermosillo ... 1384 km
Denver ... 1406 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries