Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clearlake, United StatesClearlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clearlake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clearlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Clearlake: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Clearlake

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Clearlake

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klijrlejk
  • Klirlejk
  • ke li er lei ke
  • kliyaraleka
  • klyrlaky
  • klyrlyk kalyfrnya
  • kuriareiku
  • Клийрлейк
  • Клирлејк
  • كليرلاكي
  • کلیرلیک، کالیفرنیا
  • क्लियरलेक
  • クリアレイク
  • 克里尔雷克

Country

Clearlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,250 People

Elevation above sea level

432m

Cities around Clearlake (Lake County, California)

Sacramento ... 100 km
Oakland ... 131 km
San Francisco ... 132 km
Stockton ... 154 km
San Jose ... 188 km
Fresno ... 334 km
Bakersfield ... 489 km
Los Angeles ... 644 km
Long Beach ... 673 km
Las Vegas ... 673 km
Anaheim ... 678 km
Santa Ana ... 689 km
Henderson ... 691 km
Riverside ... 692 km
Portland ... 723 km
San Diego ... 815 km
Tijuana ... 841 km
Mexicali ... 903 km
Ensenada ... 918 km
Seattle ... 952 km
Phoenix ... 1040 km
Victoria ... 1044 km
Mesa ... 1058 km
Surrey ... 1117 km
Vancouver ... 1133 km
Tucson ... 1194 km
Okanagan ... 1282 km
Albuquerque ... 1348 km
Denver ... 1414 km
Colorado Springs ... 1425 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries