Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Windsor, United StatesWindsorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWindsor United States

What day is it in Windsor right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Windsor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Windsor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Windsor
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Windsor

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poor Man's Flat
  • Uindzor
  • Vindzor
  • Windsor
  • vindara
  • wen sha
  • wyndswr
  • wyndswr kalyfrnya
  • Виндзор
  • Уиндзор
  • ويندسور
  • ویندسور، کالیفرنیا
  • विन्डर
  • 温莎

Country

Windsor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

27,464 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Windsor (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 91 km
Oakland ... 93 km
Sacramento ... 106 km
Stockton ... 139 km
San Jose ... 152 km
Fresno ... 314 km
Bakersfield ... 463 km
Los Angeles ... 616 km
Long Beach ... 644 km
Anaheim ... 650 km
Santa Ana ... 661 km
Riverside ... 666 km
Las Vegas ... 668 km
Irvine ... 669 km
Henderson ... 685 km
Portland ... 768 km
San Diego ... 785 km
Chula Vista ... 796 km
Tijuana ... 812 km
Mexicali ... 878 km
Ensenada ... 887 km
Seattle ... 998 km
Phoenix ... 1027 km
Mesa ... 1045 km
Chandler ... 1051 km
Victoria ... 1089 km
Surrey ... 1162 km
Vancouver ... 1178 km
Tucson ... 1179 km
Okanagan ... 1330 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries