Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ukiah, United StatesUkiahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUkiah United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ukiah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ukiah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Ukiah
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ukiah

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ukiah

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jukaja
  • UKI
  • Ukiah
  • Ukiah City
  • uki'a
  • wkyah
  • you qi ya
  • yukaia
  • ywkyah kalyfrnya
  • Јукаја
  • Юкайа
  • Юкая
  • وكياه
  • یوکیاه، کالیفرنیا
  • उकिआ
  • ユカイア
  • 尤奇亚
  • 유카이아

Country

Ukiah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,917 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ukiah (Mendocino County, California)

Sacramento ... 151 km
San Francisco ... 164 km
Oakland ... 166 km
Stockton ... 202 km
San Jose ... 226 km
Fresno ... 382 km
Bakersfield ... 534 km
Los Angeles ... 688 km
Portland ... 703 km
Long Beach ... 716 km
Anaheim ... 722 km
Las Vegas ... 724 km
Santa Ana ... 733 km
Riverside ... 737 km
Irvine ... 741 km
Henderson ... 742 km
San Diego ... 858 km
Chula Vista ... 868 km
Tijuana ... 884 km
Seattle ... 933 km
Mexicali ... 949 km
Ensenada ... 960 km
Victoria ... 1022 km
Phoenix ... 1090 km
Surrey ... 1096 km
Mesa ... 1108 km
Vancouver ... 1111 km
Chandler ... 1114 km
Tucson ... 1244 km
Okanagan ... 1272 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries