Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Bragg, United StatesFort BraggUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Bragg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Bragg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fort Bragg: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Fort Bragg

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Bragg

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FOB
  • Fort Brag
  • Fort-Breg
  • Fort-Brehgg
  • bu la ge bao
  • fwrt bragh
  • fwrt brg kalyfrnya
  • pharta bryaga
  • poteubeulaegeu
  • Форт Браг
  • Форт-Бреґ
  • Форт-Брэгг
  • فورت براغ
  • فورت برگ، کالیفرنیا
  • फर्ट ब्र्याग
  • 布拉格堡
  • 포트브래그

Country

Fort Bragg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,273 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Fort Bragg (Mendocino County, California)

Sacramento ... 208 km
San Francisco ... 215 km
Oakland ... 219 km
Stockton ... 260 km
San Jose ... 278 km
Fresno ... 439 km
Bakersfield ... 590 km
Portland ... 675 km
Los Angeles ... 742 km
Long Beach ... 770 km
Anaheim ... 777 km
Las Vegas ... 782 km
Santa Ana ... 787 km
Riverside ... 793 km
Henderson ... 800 km
Seattle ... 906 km
San Diego ... 912 km
Tijuana ... 938 km
Victoria ... 990 km
Mexicali ... 1005 km
Ensenada ... 1014 km
Surrey ... 1066 km
Vancouver ... 1080 km
Phoenix ... 1148 km
Mesa ... 1166 km
Okanagan ... 1253 km
Tucson ... 1302 km
Albuquerque ... 1454 km
Calgary ... 1495 km
Denver ... 1506 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries