Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McKinleyville, United StatesMcKinleyvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcKinleyville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in McKinleyville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McKinleyville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in McKinleyville
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise McKinleyville

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset McKinleyville

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dows
  • McKinleyville
  • Minorsville
  • Minorville

Country

McKinleyville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,177 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Major cities in the vicinity of McKinleyville (Humboldt County, California)

Sacramento ... 334 km
San Francisco ... 374 km
Oakland ... 376 km
Stockton ... 399 km
San Jose ... 435 km
Portland ... 517 km
Fresno ... 578 km
Bakersfield ... 736 km
Seattle ... 747 km
Victoria ... 827 km
Las Vegas ... 889 km
Los Angeles ... 892 km
Surrey ... 904 km
Henderson ... 908 km
Vancouver ... 917 km
Long Beach ... 921 km
Anaheim ... 926 km
Santa Ana ... 936 km
Riverside ... 938 km
Irvine ... 945 km
San Diego ... 1062 km
Chula Vista ... 1073 km
Tijuana ... 1089 km
Okanagan ... 1104 km
Mexicali ... 1148 km
Ensenada ... 1165 km
Phoenix ... 1268 km
Mesa ... 1285 km
Chandler ... 1292 km
Calgary ... 1371 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries