Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Bend, United StatesNorth BendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Bend United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in North Bend: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise North Bend

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset North Bend

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Behnd
  • Nort Bend
  • OTH
  • Severen Bend
  • nwrt bnd awrgn
  • nwrth bynd
  • Норс Бэнд
  • Норт Бенд
  • Северен Бенд
  • نورت بند، اورگن
  • نورث بيند

Country

North Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,695 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around North Bend (Coos County, Oregon)

Portland ... 264 km
Seattle ... 487 km
Victoria ... 558 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Oakland ... 636 km
San Francisco ... 637 km
Surrey ... 637 km
Stockton ... 644 km
Vancouver ... 649 km
San Jose ... 693 km
Fresno ... 815 km
Okanagan ... 859 km
Bakersfield ... 977 km
Las Vegas ... 1078 km
Henderson ... 1097 km
Los Angeles ... 1135 km
Long Beach ... 1166 km
Anaheim ... 1168 km
Calgary ... 1169 km
Riverside ... 1175 km
Santa Ana ... 1179 km
San Diego ... 1305 km
Tijuana ... 1332 km
Mexicali ... 1378 km
Ensenada ... 1409 km
Edmonton ... 1410 km
Phoenix ... 1465 km
Mesa ... 1481 km
Denver ... 1592 km
Aurora ... 1604 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries