Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodburn, United StatesWoodburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodburn United States

What day is it in Woodburn right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woodburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woodburn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Woodburn
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Woodburn

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Woodburn

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udburn
  • Vudbern
  • Vudbjorn
  • Vudburn
  • wwdbwrn
  • wwdbwrn awrgn
  • Вудберн
  • Вудбурн
  • Вудбёрн
  • Удбърн
  • وودبورن
  • وودبورن، اورگن
  • ووڈبرن، اوریگون

Country

Woodburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,173 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodburn (Marion County, Oregon)

Portland ... 45 km
Seattle ... 275 km
Victoria ... 365 km
Surrey ... 436 km
Vancouver ... 453 km
Okanagan ... 640 km
Sacramento ... 731 km
Stockton ... 801 km
Oakland ... 809 km
San Francisco ... 812 km
San Jose ... 862 km
Fresno ... 956 km
Calgary ... 957 km
Bakersfield ... 1118 km
Las Vegas ... 1164 km
Henderson ... 1184 km
Edmonton ... 1192 km
Los Angeles ... 1275 km
Anaheim ... 1306 km
Long Beach ... 1306 km
Riverside ... 1307 km
Santa Ana ... 1316 km
Irvine ... 1325 km
San Diego ... 1441 km
Chula Vista ... 1451 km
Tijuana ... 1468 km
Mexicali ... 1499 km
Ensenada ... 1544 km
Denver ... 1549 km
Phoenix ... 1549 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries