Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aloha, United StatesAlohaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aloha, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aloha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Aloha: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Aloha

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Aloha

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alokha
  • aroa
  • awha awrgan
  • Алоха
  • الوہا، اوریگون
  • اوها، اورگان
  • アロア

Country

Aloha is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

49,425 People

Elevation above sea level

65m

Cities around Aloha (Washington County, Oregon)

Portland ... 16 km
Seattle ... 237 km
Victoria ... 326 km
Surrey ... 398 km
Vancouver ... 414 km
Okanagan ... 606 km
Sacramento ... 769 km
Stockton ... 839 km
Oakland ... 848 km
San Francisco ... 850 km
San Jose ... 901 km
Calgary ... 932 km
Fresno ... 994 km
Bakersfield ... 1156 km
Edmonton ... 1163 km
Las Vegas ... 1198 km
Henderson ... 1217 km
Los Angeles ... 1312 km
Anaheim ... 1343 km
Riverside ... 1343 km
Long Beach ... 1344 km
Santa Ana ... 1353 km
San Diego ... 1479 km
Tijuana ... 1505 km
Mexicali ... 1535 km
Denver ... 1565 km
Aurora ... 1577 km
Ensenada ... 1581 km
Phoenix ... 1582 km
Mesa ... 1596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries