Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barberton, United StatesBarbertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBarberton United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Barberton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barberton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Barberton
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Barberton

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Barberton

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baberton
  • Barberton

Country

Barberton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,661 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Major cities in the vicinity of Barberton (Clark County, Washington)

Portland ... 20 km
Seattle ... 212 km
Victoria ... 308 km
Surrey ... 376 km
Vancouver ... 394 km
Okanagan ... 576 km
Sacramento ... 788 km
Stockton ... 858 km
Oakland ... 869 km
San Francisco ... 872 km
Calgary ... 901 km
San Jose ... 921 km
Fresno ... 1010 km
Edmonton ... 1132 km
Bakersfield ... 1171 km
Las Vegas ... 1206 km
Henderson ... 1225 km
Los Angeles ... 1328 km
Riverside ... 1357 km
Anaheim ... 1358 km
Long Beach ... 1359 km
Santa Ana ... 1368 km
Irvine ... 1377 km
San Diego ... 1493 km
Chula Vista ... 1503 km
Tijuana ... 1519 km
Mexicali ... 1547 km
Denver ... 1554 km
Aurora ... 1566 km
Phoenix ... 1589 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries