Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Troutdale, United StatesTroutdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTroutdale United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Troutdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Troutdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Troutdale
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Troutdale

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Troutdale

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandy
  • TTD
  • Trautdejl
  • Troutdale
  • trawtdl
  • trwtdl awrgn
  • Траутдейл
  • Траутдејл
  • تراوتدل
  • تروتدل، اورگن

Country

Troutdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,631 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Major cities in the vicinity of Troutdale (Multnomah County, Oregon)

Portland ... 24 km
Seattle ... 228 km
Victoria ... 328 km
Surrey ... 394 km
Vancouver ... 413 km
Okanagan ... 584 km
Sacramento ... 769 km
Stockton ... 839 km
Oakland ... 851 km
San Francisco ... 855 km
Calgary ... 900 km
San Jose ... 903 km
Fresno ... 990 km
Edmonton ... 1134 km
Bakersfield ... 1151 km
Las Vegas ... 1183 km
Henderson ... 1202 km
Los Angeles ... 1307 km
Riverside ... 1336 km
Anaheim ... 1337 km
Long Beach ... 1338 km
Santa Ana ... 1347 km
Irvine ... 1356 km
San Diego ... 1472 km
Chula Vista ... 1481 km
Tijuana ... 1498 km
Mexicali ... 1525 km
Denver ... 1532 km
Aurora ... 1544 km
Phoenix ... 1566 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries