Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canby, United StatesCanbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCanby United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Canby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Canby
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Canby

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Canby

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanbi
  • knby
  • knby awrgn
  • Канби
  • كنبي
  • کنبی، اورگن

Country

Canby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,829 People

Elevation above sea level

48m

Major cities in the vicinity of Canby (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 29 km
Seattle ... 260 km
Victoria ... 353 km
Surrey ... 423 km
Vancouver ... 440 km
Okanagan ... 622 km
Sacramento ... 742 km
Stockton ... 812 km
Oakland ... 822 km
San Francisco ... 824 km
San Jose ... 874 km
Calgary ... 938 km
Fresno ... 966 km
Bakersfield ... 1127 km
Las Vegas ... 1169 km
Edmonton ... 1173 km
Henderson ... 1188 km
Los Angeles ... 1284 km
Anaheim ... 1314 km
Riverside ... 1315 km
Long Beach ... 1315 km
Santa Ana ... 1325 km
San Diego ... 1450 km
Tijuana ... 1476 km
Mexicali ... 1506 km
Denver ... 1542 km
Ensenada ... 1553 km
Phoenix ... 1553 km
Aurora ... 1554 km
Mesa ... 1567 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries