Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Milwaukie, United StatesMilwaukieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Milwaukie, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Milwaukie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Milwaukie: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Milwaukie

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Milwaukie

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miluoki
  • Milvauki
  • Milvoki
  • Milvokis
  • mlwawky awrygwn
  • mylwaky awrgn
  • mylwawky
  • Милвауки
  • Милвоки
  • Милуоки
  • ملواوکی، اوریگون
  • ميلواوكي
  • میلواکی، اورگن

Country

Milwaukie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,291 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Milwaukie (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 9 km
Seattle ... 239 km
Victoria ... 334 km
Surrey ... 403 km
Vancouver ... 421 km
Okanagan ... 602 km
Sacramento ... 761 km
Stockton ... 831 km
Oakland ... 842 km
San Francisco ... 845 km
San Jose ... 894 km
Calgary ... 922 km
Fresno ... 984 km
Bakersfield ... 1146 km
Edmonton ... 1155 km
Las Vegas ... 1184 km
Henderson ... 1203 km
Los Angeles ... 1302 km
Anaheim ... 1332 km
Riverside ... 1332 km
Long Beach ... 1334 km
Santa Ana ... 1343 km
San Diego ... 1468 km
Tijuana ... 1494 km
Mexicali ... 1523 km
Denver ... 1546 km
Aurora ... 1558 km
Phoenix ... 1568 km
Ensenada ... 1571 km
Mesa ... 1582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries