Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilsonville, United StatesWilsonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilsonville United States

What day is it in Wilsonville right now?

Monday (October 3, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wilsonville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wilsonville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilsonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Wilsonville
Today, October 3, 2022

Sunrise Wilsonville

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wilsonville

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uilsunvil
  • Vilsonvil
  • Vilsonvill
  • wylsnwyl awrgn
  • wylsnwyl awrygwn
  • wylswnfyl
  • Вилсонвил
  • Вилсонвилл
  • Уилсънвил
  • ويلسونفيل
  • ویلسنویل، اورگن
  • ویلسنویل، اوریگون

Country

Wilsonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,729 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilsonville (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 26 km
Seattle ... 257 km
Victoria ... 349 km
Surrey ... 419 km
Vancouver ... 436 km
Okanagan ... 621 km
Sacramento ... 747 km
Stockton ... 817 km
Oakland ... 826 km
San Francisco ... 829 km
San Jose ... 879 km
Calgary ... 940 km
Fresno ... 971 km
Bakersfield ... 1133 km
Edmonton ... 1174 km
Las Vegas ... 1176 km
Henderson ... 1195 km
Los Angeles ... 1290 km
Anaheim ... 1320 km
Riverside ... 1321 km
Long Beach ... 1321 km
Santa Ana ... 1331 km
Irvine ... 1340 km
San Diego ... 1456 km
Chula Vista ... 1466 km
Tijuana ... 1482 km
Mexicali ... 1512 km
Denver ... 1550 km
Ensenada ... 1558 km
Phoenix ... 1560 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries