Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference McMinnville, United StatesMcMinnvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
McMinnville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

McMinnville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McMinnville: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise McMinnville

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset McMinnville

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mak Minvill
  • Makminvil
  • maegminbil
  • mkmnwyl awrygwn
  • mkmynwyl awrgn
  • mykmynfyl
  • Мак Минвилл
  • Макминвил
  • ميكمينفيل
  • مکمنویل، اوریگون
  • مکمینویل، اورگن
  • 맥민빌

Country

McMinnville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

32,187 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Cities around McMinnville (Yamhill County, Oregon)

Portland ... 55 km
Seattle ... 273 km
Victoria ... 355 km
Surrey ... 430 km
Vancouver ... 445 km
Okanagan ... 646 km
Sacramento ... 742 km
Stockton ... 813 km
Oakland ... 819 km
San Francisco ... 821 km
San Jose ... 873 km
Fresno ... 971 km
Calgary ... 972 km
Bakersfield ... 1133 km
Las Vegas ... 1185 km
Edmonton ... 1204 km
Henderson ... 1205 km
Los Angeles ... 1290 km
Anaheim ... 1321 km
Long Beach ... 1322 km
Riverside ... 1323 km
Santa Ana ... 1332 km
San Diego ... 1457 km
Tijuana ... 1484 km
Mexicali ... 1517 km
Ensenada ... 1560 km
Phoenix ... 1571 km
Denver ... 1577 km
Mesa ... 1585 km
Aurora ... 1589 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries