Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Linn, United StatesWest LinnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Linn, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Linn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in West Linn: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise West Linn

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset West Linn

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Linn
  • Vest Lin
  • Zapaden Lin
  • u~esutorin
  • wst lyn awrgn
  • wyst lyn
  • Вест Лин
  • Вэст Линн
  • Западен Лин
  • وست لین، اورگن
  • ويست لين
  • ویسٹ لین، اوریگون
  • ウェストリン

Country

West Linn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,109 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Cities around West Linn (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 19 km
Seattle ... 248 km
Victoria ... 343 km
Surrey ... 412 km
Vancouver ... 430 km
Okanagan ... 609 km
Sacramento ... 752 km
Stockton ... 822 km
Oakland ... 833 km
San Francisco ... 836 km
San Jose ... 885 km
Calgary ... 926 km
Fresno ... 975 km
Bakersfield ... 1137 km
Edmonton ... 1160 km
Las Vegas ... 1175 km
Henderson ... 1194 km
Los Angeles ... 1293 km
Anaheim ... 1323 km
Riverside ... 1323 km
Long Beach ... 1325 km
Santa Ana ... 1334 km
San Diego ... 1459 km
Tijuana ... 1485 km
Mexicali ... 1514 km
Denver ... 1541 km
Aurora ... 1552 km
Phoenix ... 1559 km
Ensenada ... 1561 km
Mesa ... 1573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries