Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Camas, United StatesCamasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Camas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Camas: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Camas

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Camas

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamas
  • ka mo si
  • kamas
  • kamas washyngtn
  • kyamasu
  • Камас
  • كاماس
  • کاماس، واشینگتن
  • キャマス
  • 卡默斯

Country

Camas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,355 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Camas (Clark County, Washington)

Portland ... 24 km
Seattle ... 223 km
Victoria ... 323 km
Surrey ... 389 km
Vancouver ... 407 km
Okanagan ... 580 km
Sacramento ... 774 km
Stockton ... 844 km
Oakland ... 857 km
San Francisco ... 860 km
Calgary ... 897 km
San Jose ... 909 km
Fresno ... 995 km
Edmonton ... 1131 km
Bakersfield ... 1156 km
Las Vegas ... 1188 km
Henderson ... 1207 km
Los Angeles ... 1312 km
Riverside ... 1341 km
Anaheim ... 1342 km
Long Beach ... 1344 km
Santa Ana ... 1353 km
San Diego ... 1477 km
Tijuana ... 1503 km
Mexicali ... 1530 km
Denver ... 1535 km
Aurora ... 1547 km
Phoenix ... 1571 km
Ensenada ... 1580 km
Mesa ... 1584 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries