Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandy, United StatesSandyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSandy United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sandy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sandy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sandy
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Sandy

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sandy

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandi
  • Sehndi
  • Sendi
  • sandy
  • sndy awrgn
  • Санди
  • Сенди
  • Сэнди
  • ساندي
  • سندی، اورگن
  • سینڈی، اوریگون

Country

Sandy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,570 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandy (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 36 km
Seattle ... 244 km
Victoria ... 346 km
Surrey ... 411 km
Vancouver ... 430 km
Okanagan ... 594 km
Sacramento ... 753 km
Stockton ... 823 km
Oakland ... 836 km
San Francisco ... 839 km
San Jose ... 887 km
Calgary ... 903 km
Fresno ... 973 km
Bakersfield ... 1133 km
Edmonton ... 1140 km
Las Vegas ... 1164 km
Henderson ... 1183 km
Los Angeles ... 1289 km
Riverside ... 1318 km
Anaheim ... 1319 km
Long Beach ... 1321 km
Santa Ana ... 1330 km
San Diego ... 1454 km
Tijuana ... 1480 km
Mexicali ... 1507 km
Denver ... 1516 km
Aurora ... 1528 km
Phoenix ... 1547 km
Ensenada ... 1556 km
Mesa ... 1561 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries