Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Oswego, United StatesLake OswegoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lake Oswego, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Oswego

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Oswego: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Lake Oswego

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Oswego

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Osuego
  • Lejk Osvigo
  • lyk aswgw awrgn
  • lyk awswyghw
  • lyk awswygw awrygan
  • reikuosuu~igo
  • Лейк Осуего
  • Лејк Освиго
  • ليك أوسويغو
  • لیک اسوگو، اورگن
  • لیک اوسویگو، اوریگان
  • レイクオスウィーゴ

Country

Lake Oswego is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,619 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Lake Oswego (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 12 km
Seattle ... 242 km
Victoria ... 337 km
Surrey ... 406 km
Vancouver ... 423 km
Okanagan ... 606 km
Sacramento ... 759 km
Stockton ... 829 km
Oakland ... 839 km
San Francisco ... 842 km
San Jose ... 892 km
Calgary ... 925 km
Fresno ... 982 km
Bakersfield ... 1144 km
Edmonton ... 1159 km
Las Vegas ... 1183 km
Henderson ... 1202 km
Los Angeles ... 1300 km
Anaheim ... 1330 km
Riverside ... 1331 km
Long Beach ... 1332 km
Santa Ana ... 1341 km
San Diego ... 1466 km
Tijuana ... 1492 km
Mexicali ... 1522 km
Denver ... 1547 km
Aurora ... 1559 km
Phoenix ... 1567 km
Ensenada ... 1569 km
Mesa ... 1581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries