Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tigard, United StatesTigardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTigard United States

What day is it in Tigard right now?

Thursday (March 4, 2021)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Tigard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tigard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tigard
Today, March 4, 2021

Sunrise Tigard

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tigard

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tajgard
  • Tigard
  • Tigurd
  • tai ge de
  • taigado
  • taigeodeu
  • taygrd awrgn
  • thi kard
  • tyghard
  • Тајгард
  • Тигард
  • Тигърд
  • تایگرد، اورگن
  • تيغارد
  • ٹائگرڈ، اوریگون
  • ไทการ์ด
  • タイガード
  • 泰格德
  • 타이거드

Country

Tigard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

51,253 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tigard (Washington County, Oregon)

Portland ... 13 km
Seattle ... 242 km
Victoria ... 334 km
Surrey ... 405 km
Vancouver ... 421 km
Okanagan ... 608 km
Sacramento ... 761 km
Stockton ... 831 km
Oakland ... 840 km
San Francisco ... 843 km
San Jose ... 893 km
Calgary ... 930 km
Fresno ... 985 km
Bakersfield ... 1147 km
Edmonton ... 1163 km
Las Vegas ... 1188 km
Henderson ... 1207 km
Los Angeles ... 1304 km
Anaheim ... 1334 km
Riverside ... 1334 km
Long Beach ... 1335 km
Santa Ana ... 1344 km
Irvine ... 1354 km
San Diego ... 1469 km
Chula Vista ... 1479 km
Tijuana ... 1496 km
Mexicali ... 1526 km
Denver ... 1555 km
Aurora ... 1567 km
Ensenada ... 1572 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries