Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cornelius, United StatesCorneliusUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cornelius, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cornelius

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Cornelius: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Cornelius

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Cornelius

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kornelijas
  • Kornelius
  • Kornilius
  • koneriasu
  • krnlyws awrgn
  • kwrnylyws
  • Корнелиус
  • Корнелијас
  • Корнилиъс
  • كورنيليوس
  • کرنلیوس، اورگن
  • コーネリアス

Country

Cornelius is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,869 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Cornelius (Washington County, Oregon)

Portland ... 31 km
Seattle ... 237 km
Victoria ... 322 km
Surrey ... 395 km
Vancouver ... 411 km
Okanagan ... 610 km
Sacramento ... 774 km
Stockton ... 844 km
Oakland ... 852 km
San Francisco ... 854 km
San Jose ... 905 km
Calgary ... 942 km
Fresno ... 1001 km
Bakersfield ... 1162 km
Edmonton ... 1171 km
Las Vegas ... 1208 km
Henderson ... 1227 km
Los Angeles ... 1319 km
Anaheim ... 1350 km
Long Beach ... 1351 km
Riverside ... 1351 km
Santa Ana ... 1361 km
San Diego ... 1486 km
Tijuana ... 1512 km
Mexicali ... 1544 km
Denver ... 1580 km
Ensenada ... 1589 km
Aurora ... 1592 km
Phoenix ... 1593 km
Mesa ... 1607 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries