Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pórticos de San Antonio, MexicoPórticos de San AntonioMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPórticos de San Antonio Mexico

What day is it in Pórticos de San Antonio right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pórticos de San Antonio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pórticos de San Antonio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pórticos de San Antonio
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Pórticos de San Antonio

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pórticos de San Antonio

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porticos de San Antonio
  • Pórticos de San Antonio

Country

Pórticos de San Antonio is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

34,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pórticos de San Antonio (Tijuana, Baja California)

Tijuana ... 8 km
Chula Vista ... 23 km
San Diego ... 32 km
Ensenada ... 72 km
Mexicali ... 129 km
Irvine ... 149 km
Santa Ana ... 159 km
Anaheim ... 169 km
Riverside ... 169 km
Long Beach ... 173 km
Los Angeles ... 202 km
Bakersfield ... 360 km
Phoenix ... 412 km
Chandler ... 427 km
Henderson ... 429 km
Mesa ... 431 km
Las Vegas ... 438 km
Tucson ... 490 km
Fresno ... 522 km
Hermosillo ... 609 km
San Jose ... 665 km
Stockton ... 696 km
Oakland ... 724 km
San Francisco ... 728 km
Sacramento ... 764 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 787 km
El Paso ... 848 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 850 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
Chihuahua ... 971 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries