Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference National City, United StatesNational CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNational City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in National City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

National City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in National City
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise National City

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset National City

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng National
  • Nashonal Siti
  • National City
  • National Ranch
  • Neshunul Siti
  • Rancho de la Nacion *
  • n'yasanala siti
  • na xiong nai er cheng
  • naesyeoneolsiti
  • nashnal syty
  • nshnal syty kalyfrnya
  • Нашонал Сити
  • Нешънъл Сити
  • ناشنال سيتي
  • نشنال سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • نیشنل سٹی، کیلیفورنیا
  • न्यासनल सिटी
  • 纳雄耐尔城
  • 내셔널시티

Country

National City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

61,060 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of National City (San Diego County, California)

Chula Vista ... 5 km
San Diego ... 7 km
Tijuana ... 21 km
Ensenada ... 98 km
Irvine ... 124 km
Mexicali ... 132 km
Santa Ana ... 133 km
Riverside ... 143 km
Anaheim ... 144 km
Long Beach ... 149 km
Los Angeles ... 177 km
Bakersfield ... 334 km
Henderson ... 407 km
Phoenix ... 411 km
Las Vegas ... 416 km
Chandler ... 427 km
Mesa ... 430 km
Fresno ... 497 km
Tucson ... 497 km
Hermosillo ... 629 km
San Jose ... 641 km
Stockton ... 671 km
Oakland ... 700 km
San Francisco ... 704 km
Sacramento ... 739 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 809 km
El Paso ... 855 km
Juárez ... 858 km
Albuquerque ... 877 km
Chihuahua ... 987 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries