Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramona, United StatesRamonaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRamona United States

What day is it in Ramona right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ramona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ramona to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ramona
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Ramona

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Ramona

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuevo
  • Ramona
  • Valley of the Sun
  • ramona
  • Рамона
  • रमोना

Country

Ramona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,292 People

Elevation above sea level

435m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramona (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 44 km
Chula Vista ... 48 km
Tijuana ... 61 km
Irvine ... 103 km
Riverside ... 109 km
Santa Ana ... 112 km
Anaheim ... 121 km
Mexicali ... 122 km
Ensenada ... 131 km
Long Beach ... 133 km
Los Angeles ... 157 km
Bakersfield ... 309 km
Henderson ... 363 km
Las Vegas ... 372 km
Phoenix ... 387 km
Chandler ... 404 km
Mesa ... 406 km
Fresno ... 470 km
Tucson ... 484 km
San Jose ... 621 km
Hermosillo ... 641 km
Stockton ... 647 km
Oakland ... 680 km
San Francisco ... 685 km
Sacramento ... 713 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 825 km
El Paso ... 843 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Albuquerque ... 848 km
Chihuahua ... 990 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries