Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imperial Beach, United StatesImperial BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inImperial Beach United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Imperial Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Imperial Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Imperial Beach
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Imperial Beach

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Imperial Beach

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Impirijal Bich
  • Impiriul Bijch
  • NRS
  • ambyryal bytsh
  • aympryal bych kalyfrnya
  • imperiyala bica
  • impilieolbichi
  • yin pi li er tan
  • Импириъл Бийч
  • Импиријал Бич
  • אימפריאל ביץ
  • إمبيريال بيتش
  • ایمپریال بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • इम्पेरियल बीच
  • 因皮里尔滩
  • 임피리얼비치

Country

Imperial Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,324 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Imperial Beach (San Diego County, California)

Tijuana ... 13 km
San Diego ... 15 km
Ensenada ... 90 km
Mexicali ... 133 km
Santa Ana ... 142 km
Anaheim ... 152 km
Riverside ... 153 km
Long Beach ... 157 km
Los Angeles ... 186 km
Bakersfield ... 343 km
Phoenix ... 415 km
Henderson ... 417 km
Las Vegas ... 426 km
Mesa ... 433 km
Tucson ... 497 km
Fresno ... 506 km
Hermosillo ... 623 km
San Jose ... 649 km
Stockton ... 680 km
Oakland ... 708 km
San Francisco ... 712 km
Sacramento ... 748 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 803 km
El Paso ... 855 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 856 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
Chihuahua ... 984 km
Culiacán ... 1158 km
Colorado Springs ... 1200 km
Denver ... 1250 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries