Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Clemente, United StatesSan ClementeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Clemente United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Clemente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Clemente: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise San Clemente

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset San Clemente

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Klemente
  • San-Klemente
  • saenkeullemente
  • san klmnt kalyfrnya
  • san klymynty
  • sheng ke lai men te
  • syana klemente
  • Сан Клементе
  • Сан-Клементе
  • Սան Կլեմենտե
  • سان كليمينتي
  • سان کلمنت، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान क्लेमेन्ते
  • แซนเคลเมนที
  • 圣克莱门特
  • 샌클레멘테

Country

San Clemente is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

63,522 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Cities around San Clemente (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 41 km
Anaheim ... 52 km
Long Beach ... 60 km
Riverside ... 61 km
Los Angeles ... 86 km
San Diego ... 87 km
Tijuana ... 113 km
Ensenada ... 190 km
Mexicali ... 194 km
Bakersfield ... 242 km
Henderson ... 357 km
Las Vegas ... 362 km
Fresno ... 405 km
Phoenix ... 444 km
Mesa ... 463 km
San Jose ... 551 km
Tucson ... 552 km
Stockton ... 579 km
Oakland ... 609 km
San Francisco ... 614 km
Sacramento ... 647 km
Hermosillo ... 713 km
Albuquerque ... 896 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 897 km
El Paso ... 909 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 910 km
Chihuahua ... 1062 km
Colorado Springs ... 1184 km
Denver ... 1226 km
Aurora ... 1236 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries