Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan Capistrano, United StatesSan Juan CapistranoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan Capistrano United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Juan Capistrano to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan Capistrano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Juan Capistrano
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise San Juan Capistrano

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan Capistrano

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Khuan Kapistrano
  • San-Khuan-Kapistrano
  • san jwan kabystranw
  • sheng hu an-ka pi si te la nuo
  • sn khwan kpystranw kalyfrnya
  • syana yu'am kyapistryano
  • Сан Хуан Капистрано
  • Сан Хуан Капістрано
  • Сан-Хуан-Капистрано
  • سان جوان كابيسترانو
  • سن خوان کپیسترانو، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान युआं क्यापिस्ट्र्यानो
  • 圣胡安-卡皮斯特拉诺

Country

San Juan Capistrano is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,454 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan Capistrano (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 23 km
Santa Ana ... 32 km
Anaheim ... 42 km
Long Beach ... 52 km
Riverside ... 55 km
Los Angeles ... 77 km
San Diego ... 96 km
Chula Vista ... 106 km
Tijuana ... 122 km
Ensenada ... 199 km
Mexicali ... 202 km
Bakersfield ... 233 km
Henderson ... 353 km
Las Vegas ... 357 km
Fresno ... 395 km
Phoenix ... 448 km
Chandler ... 467 km
Mesa ... 468 km
San Jose ... 542 km
Tucson ... 557 km
Stockton ... 570 km
Oakland ... 600 km
San Francisco ... 605 km
Sacramento ... 638 km
Hermosillo ... 722 km
Albuquerque ... 898 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 906 km
El Paso ... 915 km
Juárez ... 918 km
Chihuahua ... 1070 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries