Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canyon Lake, United StatesCanyon LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCanyon Lake United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Canyon Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Canyon Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Canyon Lake
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Canyon Lake

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Canyon Lake

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanjon Lejk
  • Keniun Lejk
  • kanywn laky
  • kanywn lyk kalyfrnya
  • kyan'yana leka
  • kynyn lyk kylyfwrnya
  • xia gu hu
  • Канјон Лејк
  • Кениън Лейк
  • كانيون لاكي
  • کانیون لیک، کالیفرنیا
  • کینین لیک، کیلیفورنیا
  • क्यान्यन लेक
  • 峡谷湖

Country

Canyon Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,080 People

Elevation above sea level

422m

Major cities in the vicinity of Canyon Lake (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 32 km
Irvine ... 45 km
Santa Ana ... 49 km
Anaheim ... 54 km
Long Beach ... 74 km
Los Angeles ... 88 km
San Diego ... 107 km
Chula Vista ... 116 km
Tijuana ... 132 km
Mexicali ... 187 km
Ensenada ... 207 km
Bakersfield ... 233 km
Henderson ... 318 km
Las Vegas ... 323 km
Fresno ... 392 km
Phoenix ... 417 km
Chandler ... 437 km
Mesa ... 437 km
Tucson ... 533 km
San Jose ... 547 km
Stockton ... 570 km
Oakland ... 605 km
San Francisco ... 610 km
Sacramento ... 636 km
Hermosillo ... 713 km
Albuquerque ... 864 km
El Paso ... 889 km
Juárez ... 892 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 900 km
Chihuahua ... 1054 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries