Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hemet, United StatesHemetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hemet, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hemet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hemet: Today, April 24, 2018

Sunrise Hemet

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Hemet

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HMT
  • Hemet
  • Khemet
  • he mi te
  • hemeta
  • hmt kalyfrnya
  • hymyt
  • Хемет
  • همت، کالیفرنیا
  • هيميت
  • ہیمٹ
  • ہیمٹ، کیلیفورنیا
  • हेमेट
  • 赫米特

Country

Hemet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

78,657 People

Elevation above sea level

486m

Cities around Hemet (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 41 km
Santa Ana ... 72 km
Anaheim ... 76 km
Long Beach ... 98 km
Los Angeles ... 108 km
San Diego ... 115 km
Tijuana ... 137 km
Mexicali ... 174 km
Ensenada ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 243 km
Henderson ... 299 km
Las Vegas ... 305 km
Phoenix ... 394 km
Fresno ... 399 km
Mesa ... 413 km
Tucson ... 513 km
San Jose ... 558 km
Stockton ... 578 km
Oakland ... 616 km
San Francisco ... 622 km
Sacramento ... 644 km
Hermosillo ... 701 km
Albuquerque ... 839 km
El Paso ... 867 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 868 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 890 km
Chihuahua ... 1037 km
Colorado Springs ... 1122 km
Denver ... 1164 km
Aurora ... 1174 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries