Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norco, United StatesNorcoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorco United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Norco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Norco
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Norco

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Norco

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norko
  • narko
  • nuo ke
  • nwrkw
  • nwrkw kalyfrnya
  • Норко
  • نوركو
  • نورکو، کالیفرنیا
  • नर्को
  • 诺科

Country

Norco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,289 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norco (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 13 km
Anaheim ... 32 km
Santa Ana ... 33 km
Irvine ... 37 km
Long Beach ... 55 km
Los Angeles ... 58 km
San Diego ... 138 km
Chula Vista ... 147 km
Tijuana ... 164 km
Bakersfield ... 198 km
Mexicali ... 221 km
Ensenada ... 239 km
Henderson ... 310 km
Las Vegas ... 314 km
Fresno ... 358 km
Phoenix ... 442 km
Mesa ... 462 km
Chandler ... 462 km
San Jose ... 512 km
Stockton ... 535 km
Tucson ... 563 km
Oakland ... 570 km
San Francisco ... 575 km
Sacramento ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 748 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
El Paso ... 917 km
Juárez ... 920 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 935 km
Chihuahua ... 1087 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries