Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Dimas, United StatesSan DimasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Dimas United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Dimas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Dimas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in San Dimas
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise San Dimas

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset San Dimas

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mud Springs
  • San Dimas
  • san dymas
  • san dymas kalyfrnya
  • sheng di ma si
  • syana dimasa
  • Сан Димас
  • سان ديماس
  • سان دیماس، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान दिमास
  • 圣迪马斯

Country

San Dimas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,630 People

Elevation above sea level

291m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Dimas (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 32 km
Los Angeles ... 36 km
Riverside ... 37 km
Santa Ana ... 41 km
Irvine ... 49 km
Long Beach ... 49 km
San Diego ... 162 km
Bakersfield ... 170 km
Chula Vista ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 188 km
Mexicali ... 249 km
Ensenada ... 265 km
Henderson ... 311 km
Las Vegas ... 313 km
Fresno ... 331 km
Phoenix ... 465 km
San Jose ... 484 km
Mesa ... 485 km
Chandler ... 486 km
Stockton ... 508 km
Oakland ... 542 km
San Francisco ... 547 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Tucson ... 589 km
Hermosillo ... 776 km
Albuquerque ... 899 km
El Paso ... 942 km
Juárez ... 945 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 963 km
Chihuahua ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries