Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chino, United StatesChinoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChino United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Chino to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chino
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Chino

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chino

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNO
  • Chino
  • chino
  • chynw
  • chynw kalyfrnya
  • qi nuo
  • sino
  • tshynw
  • Чино
  • Чіно
  • تشينو
  • چینو
  • چینو، کالیفرنیا
  • शिनो
  • チノ
  • 奇诺
  • 치노

Country

Chino is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

77,983 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chino (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 25 km
Anaheim ... 27 km
Santa Ana ... 33 km
Los Angeles ... 45 km
Long Beach ... 49 km
San Diego ... 149 km
Tijuana ... 175 km
Bakersfield ... 184 km
Mexicali ... 235 km
Ensenada ... 252 km
Henderson ... 311 km
Las Vegas ... 314 km
Fresno ... 344 km
Phoenix ... 454 km
Mesa ... 474 km
San Jose ... 498 km
Stockton ... 521 km
Oakland ... 556 km
San Francisco ... 561 km
Tucson ... 576 km
Sacramento ... 588 km
Hermosillo ... 762 km
Albuquerque ... 891 km
El Paso ... 930 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 931 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 949 km
Chihuahua ... 1101 km
Colorado Springs ... 1159 km
Denver ... 1196 km
Aurora ... 1206 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries