Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yorba Linda, United StatesYorba LindaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYorba Linda United States

What day is it in Yorba Linda right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Yorba Linda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Yorba Linda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yorba Linda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Yorba Linda
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Yorba Linda

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Yorba Linda

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jorba Linda
  • Jorba-Linda
  • Jorbalinda
  • Yorba Linda
  • yobalinda
  • yobarinda
  • yobra linda
  • yue ba lin da
  • ywrba lynda
  • ywrba lynda kalyfrnya
  • Јорба Линда
  • Йорба Линда
  • Йорба-Линда
  • Йорба-Лінда
  • يوربا ليندا
  • یوربا لیندا، کالیفرنیا
  • یوربہ لنڈا، کیلی فورنیا
  • योब्रा लिन्डा
  • ヨーバリンダ
  • 约巴林达
  • 요바린다

Country

Yorba Linda is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

67,973 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yorba Linda (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 11 km
Santa Ana ... 17 km
Irvine ... 25 km
Long Beach ... 33 km
Riverside ... 35 km
Los Angeles ... 39 km
San Diego ... 140 km
Chula Vista ... 150 km
Tijuana ... 166 km
Bakersfield ... 190 km
Mexicali ... 235 km
Ensenada ... 243 km
Henderson ... 328 km
Las Vegas ... 331 km
Fresno ... 352 km
Phoenix ... 462 km
Mesa ... 482 km
Chandler ... 483 km
San Jose ... 501 km
Stockton ... 528 km
Oakland ... 560 km
San Francisco ... 565 km
Tucson ... 581 km
Sacramento ... 595 km
Hermosillo ... 760 km
Albuquerque ... 903 km
El Paso ... 936 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 939 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 945 km
Chihuahua ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries