Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norwalk, United StatesNorwalkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwalk United States

What day is it in Norwalk right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Norwalk to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Norwalk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norwalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Norwalk
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Norwalk

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Norwalk

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corvallis
  • Noruok
  • Noruolk
  • Norvok
  • Norvolk
  • Norvolkas
  • Norwalk
  • naravaka
  • nou~oku
  • nowokeu
  • nuo wo ke
  • nwrwak kalyfrnya
  • nwrwak kylyfwrnya
  • nwrwalk
  • nwrwwq
  • Норвок
  • Норволк
  • Норуок
  • Норуолк
  • נורווק
  • نوروالك
  • نوروالک
  • نورواک، کالیفرنیا
  • نورواک، کیلیفورنیا
  • नरवाक
  • ノーウォーク
  • 諾沃克
  • 노워크

Country

Norwalk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

107,140 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norwalk (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 16 km
Long Beach ... 18 km
Los Angeles ... 21 km
Santa Ana ... 25 km
Irvine ... 33 km
Riverside ... 56 km
San Diego ... 150 km
Chula Vista ... 161 km
Tijuana ... 177 km
Bakersfield ... 179 km
Mexicali ... 253 km
Ensenada ... 253 km
Fresno ... 341 km
Henderson ... 342 km
Las Vegas ... 344 km
Phoenix ... 484 km
San Jose ... 486 km
Mesa ... 504 km
Chandler ... 504 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 545 km
San Francisco ... 550 km
Sacramento ... 583 km
Tucson ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 776 km
Albuquerque ... 924 km
El Paso ... 958 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 961 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 961 km
Chihuahua ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries