Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cudahy, United StatesCudahyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCudahy United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cudahy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cudahy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cudahy
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Cudahy

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Cudahy

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadagi
  • Kadakhej
  • Kadakhi
  • Kudukhij
  • ka de xi
  • kudahi
  • kwdahy
  • kwdahy kalyfrnya
  • Кадагі
  • Кадахеј
  • Кадахи
  • Къдъхий
  • كوداهي
  • کوداهی، کالیفرنیا
  • کیڈاہی، کیلیفورنیا
  • कुदाही
  • 卡德希

Country

Cudahy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,805 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cudahy (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 12 km
Long Beach ... 22 km
Anaheim ... 26 km
Santa Ana ... 35 km
Riverside ... 64 km
San Diego ... 160 km
Bakersfield ... 170 km
Tijuana ... 187 km
Ensenada ... 264 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Fresno ... 332 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 345 km
San Jose ... 476 km
Phoenix ... 493 km
Stockton ... 506 km
Mesa ... 512 km
Oakland ... 535 km
San Francisco ... 540 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Tucson ... 612 km
Hermosillo ... 787 km
Albuquerque ... 931 km
El Paso ... 967 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 968 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 971 km
Chihuahua ... 1132 km
Colorado Springs ... 1196 km
Denver ... 1233 km
Aurora ... 1243 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries