Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhambra, United StatesAlhambraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhambra United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Alhambra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alhambra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alhambra
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Alhambra

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Alhambra

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'gambra
  • Algambra
  • Alhambra
  • Alkhambra
  • a han bu la
  • alhambra
  • alhambra kalyfrnya
  • alhmra kylyfwrnya
  • el'hambra
  • Алгамбра
  • Алхамбра
  • Альгамбра
  • آلهامبرا، کالیفرنیا
  • ألهامبرا
  • الحمرا، کیلیفورنیا
  • الہامبرا
  • एल्हाम्ब्रा
  • 阿罕布拉

Country

Alhambra is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

85,551 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhambra (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 11 km
Anaheim ... 34 km
Long Beach ... 37 km
Santa Ana ... 44 km
Irvine ... 53 km
Riverside ... 61 km
Bakersfield ... 158 km
San Diego ... 171 km
Chula Vista ... 181 km
Tijuana ... 197 km
Mexicali ... 268 km
Ensenada ... 274 km
Fresno ... 321 km
Henderson ... 331 km
Las Vegas ... 331 km
San Jose ... 468 km
Phoenix ... 490 km
Stockton ... 495 km
Mesa ... 510 km
Chandler ... 511 km
Oakland ... 526 km
San Francisco ... 531 km
Sacramento ... 563 km
Tucson ... 612 km
Hermosillo ... 793 km
Albuquerque ... 925 km
El Paso ... 967 km
Juárez ... 970 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 979 km
Chihuahua ... 1135 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries