Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Cañada Flintridge, United StatesLa Cañada FlintridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Cañada Flintridge United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in La Cañada Flintridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Cañada Flintridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Cañada Flintridge
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Cañada Flintridge

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset La Cañada Flintridge

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Kanjada Flintridz
  • La-Kan'jada-Flintridzh
  • la kanyada flyntrydj
  • la kanyada flyntryj kalyfrnya
  • la kyanada phlintarija
  • lakanyadapeullinteuliji
  • Ла Канјада Флинтриџ
  • Ла-Каньяда-Флинтридж
  • لا كانيادا فلينتريدج
  • لا کاناڈا فلینٹریڈگی، کیلیفورنیا
  • لا کانیادا فلینتریج، کالیفرنیا
  • ला क्यानाडा फ्लिन्टरिज
  • 라카냐다플린트리지

Country

La Cañada Flintridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,246 People

Elevation above sea level

362m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Cañada Flintridge (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 17 km
Anaheim ... 46 km
Long Beach ... 48 km
Santa Ana ... 57 km
Riverside ... 69 km
Bakersfield ... 146 km
San Diego ... 183 km
Tijuana ... 210 km
Mexicali ... 279 km
Ensenada ... 287 km
Fresno ... 308 km
Henderson ... 327 km
Las Vegas ... 327 km
San Jose ... 456 km
Stockton ... 483 km
Phoenix ... 497 km
Oakland ... 514 km
Mesa ... 516 km
San Francisco ... 519 km
Sacramento ... 550 km
Tucson ... 621 km
Hermosillo ... 805 km
Albuquerque ... 929 km
El Paso ... 974 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 975 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 991 km
Chihuahua ... 1146 km
Colorado Springs ... 1185 km
Denver ... 1220 km
Aurora ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries