Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherman Oaks, United StatesSherman OaksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSherman Oaks United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sherman Oaks to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sherman Oaks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sherman Oaks
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Sherman Oaks

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sherman Oaks

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • syeomeon-okeuseu
  • شرمن اوکس، لس‌آنجلس
  • 셔먼오크스

Country

Sherman Oaks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

52,677 People

Elevation above sea level

202m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherman Oaks (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 20 km
Long Beach ... 48 km
Anaheim ... 56 km
Santa Ana ... 65 km
Irvine ... 73 km
Riverside ... 88 km
Bakersfield ... 142 km
San Diego ... 189 km
Chula Vista ... 199 km
Tijuana ... 216 km
Ensenada ... 292 km
Mexicali ... 293 km
Fresno ... 305 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Henderson ... 347 km
San Jose ... 447 km
Stockton ... 477 km
Oakland ... 505 km
San Francisco ... 510 km
Phoenix ... 516 km
Mesa ... 537 km
Chandler ... 537 km
Sacramento ... 545 km
Tucson ... 639 km
Hermosillo ... 816 km
Albuquerque ... 950 km
El Paso ... 993 km
Juárez ... 996 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1001 km
Chihuahua ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries